Is Chocxo Dark Chocolate Lemon Crème Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- milk
- white chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate* (unsweetened Chocolate*, Cocoa Butter*, Low-fat Cocoa Powder*, Cane Sugar*, Vanilla Extract*), Dark Chocolate* (unsweetened Chocolate*, Cane Sugar*, Cocoa Butter*, Vanilla Extract*), White Chocolate* (sugar*, Cocoa Butter*, Whole Milk Powder*, Soy Lecithin*, Vanilla*), Coconut Oil*, Freeze Dried Lemon Powder* (lemon*, Silica), Lemon Oil*, Clementine Oil*. *organic. Contains Milk and Soy. Produced on equipment that also processes: Peanuts and Tree Nuts.
Check Chocxo Dark Chocolate Lemon Crème against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocxo Dark Chocolate Lemon Crème in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


