Is Chocxo Dark Milk Chocolate Truffles Crème Brûlée Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • natural caramel flavor

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Milk Chocolate* (chocolate Liquor*, Sugar*, Cocoa Butter*, Whole Milk Powder*, Cane Sugar*, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder*, Natural Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder*, Vanilla*, Vanilla Extract*, And Sunflower Lecithin*), White Chocolate* (sugar*, Cocoa Butter*, Whole Milk Powder*, Sunflower Lecithin* And Vanilla*), Coconut Oil*, Natural Caramel Flavor* (ethyl Alcohol*, Water, Caramel Extract*, Natural Flavors), Sea Salt. *organic Contains Milk. It may also contain Soy, Peanuts and Tree Nuts.

Check Chocxo Dark Milk Chocolate Truffles Crème Brûlée against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go