Is Chocxo Milk Chocolate Truffles Pistachio Crème Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • whole milk powder
  • contains milk, tree nut
  • milk chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate* (cane Sugar*, Cocoa Butter*, Whole Milk Powder*, Unsweetened Chocolate*, Vanilla Extract*), Cashew Pistachio Mixed Nut Butter* (cashews*, Pistachios*, Sugar*, Sunflower Oil*), White Chocolate* (sugar*, Cocoa Butter*, Whole Milk Powder*, Sunflower Lecithin* And Vanilla*), Turmeric Oleoresin*, Sea Salt, Spirulina Color* (spirulina Extract*, Tapioca Maltodextrin*), Natural Pistachio Flavor*, Natural Honey Flavor*. *organic Contains Milk and Tree Nut (Cashew and Pistachio). It may also contain Soy, Peanuts and other Tree Nuts.

Check Chocxo Milk Chocolate Truffles Pistachio Crème against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go