Is Chocxo Milk Chocolate Truffles Pistachio Crème Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • contains milk, tree nut
  • whole milk powder
  • white chocolate
  • milk chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate* (cane Sugar*, Cocoa Butter*, Whole Milk Powder*, Unsweetened Chocolate*, Vanilla Extract*), Cashew Pistachio Mixed Nut Butter* (cashews*, Pistachios*, Sugar*, Sunflower Oil*), White Chocolate* (sugar*, Cocoa Butter*, Whole Milk Powder*, Sunflower Lecithin* And Vanilla*), Turmeric Oleoresin*, Sea Salt, Spirulina Color* (spirulina Extract*, Tapioca Maltodextrin*), Natural Pistachio Flavor*, Natural Honey Flavor*. *organic Contains Milk and Tree Nut (Cashew and Pistachio). It may also contain Soy, Peanuts and other Tree Nuts.

Check Chocxo Milk Chocolate Truffles Pistachio Crème against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Chocxo Milk Chocolate Truffles Pistachio Crème | Spoonful