Is Chocxo Organic Dark Milk Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- milk
- butter
- milk cream
- sea salt butter caramel bits
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Dark chocolate* (cocoa mass*, cocoa butter*, low-fat cocoa powder*, cane sugar*, vanilla extract*), Milk chocolate* (cane sugar*, cocoa butter*, whole milk powder*, unsweetened chocolate*, vanilla extract*), Almonds*, Sea salt butter caramel bits (beet sugar, glucose syrup, milk cream, butter, skimmed milk powder, salt), Sea salt. Organic* Contains: Milk and Almonds. Produced on equipment that also processes: Soy, Peanuts, and other tree nuts.
Check Chocxo Organic Dark Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocxo Organic Dark Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


