Is Chocxo Organic Organic Dark Chocolate Raspberry Quinoa Crunch Keto Snaps, Dark Chocolate Raspberry Quinoa Crunch Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC COCOA PASTE, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC LOW-FAT COCOA POWDER, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT), ORGANIC QUINOA CRISPS, ORGANIC FREEZE DRIED RASPBERRIES.

Check Chocxo Organic Organic Dark Chocolate Raspberry Quinoa Crunch Keto Snaps, Dark Chocolate Raspberry Quinoa Crunch against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go