Is Chocxo Pistachio Cups Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- butter
- pistachio cream filling
- whole milk powder
- white chocolate
- chocolate shell
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Shell (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract), Pistachio Cream Filling (cashews, Pistachios, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, White Chocolate [sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla]), Graham Crunch [sugar, Tapioca Starch, Coconut Oil, Caramel Color, Natural Flavor], Natural Green Powder Blend [turmeric Oleoresin (e100), Spirulina Extract, Sea Salt], Pistachio Praline Topping (sugar, Pistachios, Butter [cream, Salt]). Contains Tree Nuts (Pistachio, Cashew) and Milk. It may also contain Peanut and other Tree Nuts.
Check Chocxo Pistachio Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocxo Pistachio Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


