Is Chocxo Simply Better Chocolate Dark Chocolate Almond Butter Cups Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic whole milk powder
- milk
- organic white chocolate
organic whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Dark Chocolate (organic Cocoa Mass, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Vanilla Extract), Organic Almond Butter (organic Almonds, Organic Palm Oil, Organic Cane Sugar, Sea Salt), Organic White Chocolate (organic Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Whole Milk Powder, Organic Soy Lecithin, Organic Vanilla. Contains: Soy, Tree Nuts (almonds), Milk.
Check Chocxo Simply Better Chocolate Dark Chocolate Almond Butter Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocxo Simply Better Chocolate Dark Chocolate Almond Butter Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


