Is Choczero Dark Chocolate Raspberry Keto Bark, Dark Chocolate Raspberry Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- non-gmo resistant dextrin
non-gmo resistant dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER), NON-GMO RESISTANT DEXTRIN, PALM OIL, DRY RASPBERRY POWDER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL RASPBERRY FLAVOR, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT.
Check Choczero Dark Chocolate Raspberry Keto Bark, Dark Chocolate Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Choczero Dark Chocolate Raspberry Keto Bark, Dark Chocolate Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Candy · Bar


