Is ChocZero's Keto Bark, Milk Chocolate Hazelnuts, No Added Sugar, Low Carb, No Sugar Alcohols, Non-GMO (2 bags, 6 servings/each) Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- madagascar bourbon vanilla beans
madagascar bourbon vanilla beans
Dietitian noteBourbon is a distilled alcohol. The distilling process removes gluten and thus bourbon is considered gluten-free. However, gluten may have been added back as a flavoring after the distillation process. Check with the manufacturer to determine if this specific product is gluten-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder), Soluble Corn Fiber (Gmo Free), Hazelnuts, Monk Fruit Extract, Sunflower Lecithin, Madagascar Bourbon Vanilla Beans, Contains Tree Nuts, Contains Dairy
Check ChocZero's Keto Bark, Milk Chocolate Hazelnuts, No Added Sugar, Low Carb, No Sugar Alcohols, Non-GMO (2 bags, 6 servings/each) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ChocZero's Keto Bark, Milk Chocolate Hazelnuts, No Added Sugar, Low Carb, No Sugar Alcohols, Non-GMO (2 bags, 6 servings/each) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Mint Chip, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert Bar, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Yo Mama's Keto Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce - No Sugar Added, Low Carb, Low Sodium, Gluten Free, Paleo Friendly - 1 Jar
Where to buy
ChocZero's Keto Bark, Milk Chocolate Hazelnuts, No Added Sugar, Low Carb, No Sugar Alcohols, Non-GMO (2 bags, 6 servings/each) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece


