Is ChocZero's Keto Bark, Milk Chocolate Hazelnuts, No Added Sugar, Low Carb, No Sugar Alcohols, Non-GMO (2 bags, 6 servings/each) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dairy
- whole milk powder
- unsweetened chocolate
- milk chocolate
dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder), Soluble Corn Fiber (Gmo Free), Hazelnuts, Monk Fruit Extract, Sunflower Lecithin, Madagascar Bourbon Vanilla Beans, Contains Tree Nuts, Contains Dairy
Check ChocZero's Keto Bark, Milk Chocolate Hazelnuts, No Added Sugar, Low Carb, No Sugar Alcohols, Non-GMO (2 bags, 6 servings/each) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ChocZero's Keto Bark, Milk Chocolate Hazelnuts, No Added Sugar, Low Carb, No Sugar Alcohols, Non-GMO (2 bags, 6 servings/each) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Mint Chip, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert Bar, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Yo Mama's Keto Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce - No Sugar Added, Low Carb, Low Sodium, Gluten Free, Paleo Friendly - 1 Jar
Where to buy
ChocZero's Keto Bark, Milk Chocolate Hazelnuts, No Added Sugar, Low Carb, No Sugar Alcohols, Non-GMO (2 bags, 6 servings/each) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece


