Is Choice Chicken Pieces Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken, Water, Salt And Sodium Phosphates. Breaded With: Bleached Wheat Flour, Water, Wheat Flour, Modified Corn Starch, Spices, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Sea Salt, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Spice Extractives With Extractives Of Paprika And Annatto, Yeast Extract, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Dextrose, Yeast, Yellow Corn Flour, Natural Flavors, Leavening (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Corn Starch, Gum Arabic, Breading Set In Vegetable Oil. Contains Wheat.

Check Choice Chicken Pieces against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSnacking