Is Choice Chicken Pieces Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • bleached wheat flour
  • wheat flour

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken, Water, Salt And Sodium Phosphates. Breaded With: Bleached Wheat Flour, Water, Wheat Flour, Modified Corn Starch, Spices, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Sea Salt, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Spice Extractives With Extractives Of Paprika And Annatto, Yeast Extract, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Dextrose, Yeast, Yellow Corn Flour, Natural Flavors, Leavening (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Corn Starch, Gum Arabic, Breading Set In Vegetable Oil. Contains Wheat.

Check Choice Chicken Pieces against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSnacking