Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Choice Organic Teas Herbal Tea Organic Peppermint -- 16 Tea Bags Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Peppermint Leaf

Check Choice Organic Teas Herbal Tea Organic Peppermint -- 16 Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Choice Organic Teas Herbal Tea Organic Peppermint -- 16 Tea Bags is available at 2 retailers

VitacostAmazon

About this product

Beverage · Pouch

Flavor
MintyHerbaceous
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go
Pescatarian? Choice Organic Teas Herbal Tea Organic Peppermint -- 16 Tea Bags | Spoonful