Is CHOICE TOMATOES PETITE DICED WITH SWEET ONIONS, SWEET ONIONS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, SUGAR, DRIED ONION, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, DRIED GARLIC.
Check CHOICE TOMATOES PETITE DICED WITH SWEET ONIONS, SWEET ONIONS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOICE TOMATOES PETITE DICED WITH SWEET ONIONS, SWEET ONIONS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
About this product
Vegetable · Can


