Is Choklad Choklad Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey protein isolate
- dairy protein blend
- milk protein concentrate
- cream
- natural flavor
whey protein isolate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Dairy Protein Blend (Water, Milk Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate, Allulose), Cocoa Powder Treated with Alkali, Water, Soluble Corn Fiber, EPG (modified plant-based oil), Allulose, Erythritol, Coconut Oil, Less than 2% of: Natural Flavor, Acacia Gum, Sunflower Oil, Guar Gum, Salt, Tara Gum, Steviol Glycosides, Sunflower Lecithin, Modified Corn Starch, Cocoa Powder Treated with Alkali, Monk Fruit Extract, Mono and Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Cellulose Gel, Salt, Locust Bean Gum, Soy Lecithin
Check Choklad Choklad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Choklad Choklad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


