Is Choklad Ljus Milk Chocolate Bar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
- lactose
- dry whole milk
- sweet whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dry Whole Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Sweet Whey Powder, Lactose, Butterfat, Nonfat Dry Milk, Sunflower Lecithin (emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Flavor. Contains: Milk.
Check Choklad Ljus Milk Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Choklad Ljus Milk Chocolate Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


