Is Chokolata Flave Orange Filling Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids >20
milk solids >20
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Natural Cocoa Butter Substitute (illipe), Cocoa Solids, Milk Solids >20%, Soluble Dietary Fibre, Polydextrose, Erythritol, Emulsifiers (476, 322 From Sunflower), Natural Sweeteners (thaumatin, Stevia), Natural Vanilla Flavour, Orange Filling (23%) [polydextrose, Freeze Dried Orange, Natural Orange Flavour, Citric Acid, Thaumatin], Honeycomb (10%) [erythritol, Polydextrose, Cocoa Butter, Sodium Bicarbonate, Maple Syrup, Emulsifier (322 From Sunflower)] Contains Soy, Gluten, Almond and Hazelnut.
Check Chokolata Flave Orange Filling against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chokolata Flave Orange Filling in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 5.1 Oz
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Panda Express Gourmet Chinese Orange Sauce, 20.75 oz
CHEESECAKE SUGAR FREE INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHEESECAKE
About this product
Candy · Bar


