Is Chokolata Flave Orange Filling Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids >20

milk solids >20

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Natural Cocoa Butter Substitute (illipe), Cocoa Solids, Milk Solids >20%, Soluble Dietary Fibre, Polydextrose, Erythritol, Emulsifiers (476, 322 From Sunflower), Natural Sweeteners (thaumatin, Stevia), Natural Vanilla Flavour, Orange Filling (23%) [polydextrose, Freeze Dried Orange, Natural Orange Flavour, Citric Acid, Thaumatin], Honeycomb (10%) [erythritol, Polydextrose, Cocoa Butter, Sodium Bicarbonate, Maple Syrup, Emulsifier (322 From Sunflower)] Contains Soy, Gluten, Almond and Hazelnut.

Check Chokolata Flave Orange Filling against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyCitrusNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping