Is Cholate Chai Latte Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INFUSION OF: (WATER, BLACK TEA, BLACK PEPPER, GINGER, CARDAMOM, CINNAMON, CLOVE, STAR ANISE), SUGAR, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED SYRUP (SUGAR, WATER, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], COCOA POWDER, SALT, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOR), GINGER JUICE, SEA SALT, BLACK TEA POWDER, VANILLA EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID.

Check Cholate Chai Latte against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySpicySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Drinking