Is Cholula Hot Sauce Extra Hot Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Peppers (arbol & Piquin), Salt, Acetic Acid, Xanthan Gum (thickener), Natural Flavor, Spices, Garlic Powder & Apple Cider Vinegar.
Check Cholula Hot Sauce Extra Hot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cholula Hot Sauce Extra Hot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SpicyGarlickyVinegaryPeppery
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DippingGarnishingToppingCooking


