Is Cholula Hot Sauce Extra Hot Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Peppers (arbol & Piquin), Salt, Acetic Acid, Xanthan Gum (thickener), Natural Flavor, Spices, Garlic Powder & Apple Cider Vinegar.

Check Cholula Hot Sauce Extra Hot against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SpicyGarlickyVinegaryPeppery
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DippingGarnishingToppingCooking