Is Cholula Hot Sauce Original Lactose Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.

Ingredients
Water, Dried Chilli Peppers (6%) (Arbol, Piquin), Salt, Acidity Regulator (Acetic Acid), Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Spices, Apple Cider Vinegar, Garlic , Natural Flavour
Check Cholula Hot Sauce Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cholula Hot Sauce Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cholula Hot Sauce Original is available at 5 retailers
TescoAsdaMorrisonsWoolworthsCountdown
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyTangySavoryVinegary
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DippingToppingGarnishing


