Is Cholula Hot Sauce Original Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Egg free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Dried Chilli Peppers (6%) (Arbol, Piquin), Salt, Acidity Regulator (Acetic Acid), Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Spices, Apple Cider Vinegar, Garlic , Natural Flavour

Check Cholula Hot Sauce Original against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cholula Hot Sauce Original is available at 5 retailers

TescoAsdaMorrisonsWoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyTangySavoryVinegary
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DippingToppingGarnishing