Is Cholula Original Mexican Hot Sauce 150ml Soy Free?

Description
This hot sauce delivers mild, tangy heat with a smooth, pourable texture that coats foods evenly. Reviewers frequently cite versatility—popular on eggs, tacos, soups, and sandwiches—and praise consistent, balanced flavor and handy bottle size; a minority report occasional drips from the bottle neck during use in everyday cooking and dining.

Description
This hot sauce delivers mild, tangy heat with a smooth, pourable texture that coats foods evenly. Reviewers frequently cite versatility—popular on eggs, tacos, soups, and sandwiches—and praise consistent, balanced flavor and handy bottle size; a minority report occasional drips from the bottle neck during use in everyday cooking and dining.
Ingredients
Chilli peppers (5%) (arbol, piquin), salt, acid (acetic acid), stabiliser (xanthan gum), rice flour, spices, apple cider vinegar, natural flavourings.
Check Cholula Original Mexican Hot Sauce 150ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cholula Original Mexican Hot Sauce 150ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Cholula Original Mexican Hot Sauce 150ml is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


