Is Cholula Reserva Tequila & Lime Hot Sauce, Tequila & Lime Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, PEPPERS (ARBOL & PIQUIN), SALT, 100% AGAVE TEQUILA, ACETIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM (THICKENER), NATURAL FLAVOR, SPICES, VINEGAR & GARLIC POWDER.
Check Cholula Reserva Tequila & Lime Hot Sauce, Tequila & Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cholula Reserva Tequila & Lime Hot Sauce, Tequila & Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyTangyCitrusSavory
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingGarnishing


