Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Cholula Reserva Tequila & Lime Hot Sauce, Tequila & Lime Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, PEPPERS (ARBOL & PIQUIN), SALT, 100% AGAVE TEQUILA, ACETIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM (THICKENER), NATURAL FLAVOR, SPICES, VINEGAR & GARLIC POWDER.

Check Cholula Reserva Tequila & Lime Hot Sauce, Tequila & Lime against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyTangyCitrusSavory
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingGarnishing
Lactose Free? Cholula Reserva Tequila & Lime Hot Sauce, Tequila & Lime | Spoonful