Is Cholula Salsa Original Medium Oat Free?

Description
Medium hot sauce with tangy, slightly smoky flavor and moderate, lingering heat. Smooth, pourable texture coats foods evenly. Commonly used to top tacos, eggs, burritos, grilled meats, and soups; reviewers note dependable spice level, balanced flavor, and convenient bottle for controlled application, while some mention wanting more pronounced kick occasionally.

Description
Medium hot sauce with tangy, slightly smoky flavor and moderate, lingering heat. Smooth, pourable texture coats foods evenly. Commonly used to top tacos, eggs, burritos, grilled meats, and soups; reviewers note dependable spice level, balanced flavor, and convenient bottle for controlled application, while some mention wanting more pronounced kick occasionally.
Ingredients
TOMATO, ONION, JALAPEÑO PEPPER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, TOMATO PASTE, SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, ARBOL PEPPER, CUMIN, DEHYDRATED CILANTRO, SPICES & NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Cholula Salsa Original Medium against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cholula Salsa Original Medium in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


