Is Cholula Salsa Original Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Calcium, Iron, Tomatoes, Onion, Jalapeño Pepper, Vinegar, Water, Tomato Paste, Salt, Garlic Powder, Dried Arbol Chili Pepper, Spices (including Cumin), Cilantro, Natural Flavour.
Check Cholula Salsa Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cholula Salsa Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnacking


