Is Cholula Salsa Verde 340g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomatillo (74%), Onion (6%), Jalapeno Pepper (3%), Water, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Pablano Pepper (0.5%), Coriander (<0.5%), Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Green Bell Pepper, Garlic Powder, Spices.
Check Cholula Salsa Verde 340g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cholula Salsa Verde 340g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cholula Salsa Verde 340g is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Salsa · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyTangyGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingCooking Base


