Is Cholula Smoky Chipotle Taco Spice Seasoning Mix 28g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Dehydrated Vegetables, Salt, Spices (Includes Chipotle Chilli (8%)), Rice Flour, Sugar, Yeast, Brown Sugar, Herbs, Smoke Flavours (Barley), Anti-caking Agent (Silicon Dioxide), Tamarind Powder, Acidity Regulator (Ascorbic Acid), Natural Colour (Paprika Oleoresin), Natural Flavours.
Check Cholula Smoky Chipotle Taco Spice Seasoning Mix 28g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cholula Smoky Chipotle Taco Spice Seasoning Mix 28g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Cholula Smoky Chipotle Taco Spice Seasoning Mix 28g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


