Is Cholula Smoky Chipotle Taco Spice Seasoning Mix 28g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dehydrated Vegetables, Salt, Spices (Includes Chipotle Chilli (8%)), Rice Flour, Sugar, Yeast, Brown Sugar, Herbs, Smoke Flavours (Barley), Anti-caking Agent (Silicon Dioxide), Tamarind Powder, Acidity Regulator (Ascorbic Acid), Natural Colour (Paprika Oleoresin), Natural Flavours.
Check Cholula Smoky Chipotle Taco Spice Seasoning Mix 28g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cholula Smoky Chipotle Taco Spice Seasoning Mix 28g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cholula Smoky Chipotle Taco Spice Seasoning Mix 28g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


