Is Chompie's® Cinnamon Raisin Bread Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- cultured wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Water, Raisins, Yeast, Brown Sugar, Palm Oil, Dextrose, Contains 2% or Less of the Following: Sugar, Salt, Cinnamon, Wheat Gluten, Cultured Wheat Flour, Vinegar, Monoglycerides, Guar Gum, Corn Syrup Solids, Modified Corn Starch, Ascorbic Acid
Check Chompie's® Cinnamon Raisin Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chompie's® Cinnamon Raisin Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chompie's® Cinnamon Raisin Bread is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Loaf


