Is Chomps Free Range Pepperoni Turkey Jerky Sticks Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- stuffed in a beef collagen casing
- free range turkey
- encapsulated lactic acid
stuffed in a beef collagen casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FREE RANGE TURKEY, WATER, ENCAPSULATED LACTIC ACID, SEA SALT, CULTURED CELERY POWDER (CELERY POWDER, SEA SALT), BLACK PEPPER, ANISE SEED, CHILI PEPPER, RED PEPPER, FENNEL SEED, OREGANO, GARLIC POWDER, STUFFED IN A BEEF COLLAGEN CASING.
Check Chomps Free Range Pepperoni Turkey Jerky Sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chomps Free Range Pepperoni Turkey Jerky Sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chomps Free Range Pepperoni Turkey Jerky Sticks is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Stick


