Is Chomps Italian Style Grass Fed & Finished Beef Chomplings Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • stuffed in a beef collagen casing
  • grass-fed & finished beef
  • encapsulated lactic acid

stuffed in a beef collagen casing

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grass-Fed & Finished Beef, Water, Sea Salt, Encapsulated Lactic Acid, Cultured Celery Powder (Celery Powder, Sea Salt), Ground Oregano, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Ground Basil, Stuffed in a Beef Collagen Casing.

Check Chomps Italian Style Grass Fed & Finished Beef Chomplings against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chomps Italian Style Grass Fed & Finished Beef Chomplings is available at 1 retailer

Thrive Market

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavorySalty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go