Is CHOMPS Smoky BBQ Seasoned Beef Stick Gluten Free?

Ingredients
GRASS-FED & FINISHED BEEF, WATER, LESS THAN 2% OF: ENCAPSULATED LACTIC ACID, SEA SALT, CULTURED CELERY POWDER (CELERY POWDER, SEA SALT), SMOKED PAPRIKA, BLACK PEPPER, CHILI POWDER, CHERRY POWDER, RED PEPPER, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, TOMATO POWDER, STUFFED IN A BEEF COLLAGEN CASING
Check CHOMPS Smoky BBQ Seasoned Beef Stick against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOMPS Smoky BBQ Seasoned Beef Stick in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Morton Season-All Seasoned Salt - Blend of Salt and Savory Spices for BBQ, Grilling, and Potatoes, 8 OZ Canister
Country Archer Provisions Grass-Fed Beef Stick Minis Original
Chomps Original Beef Sticks Mild
LonoLife Grass-Fed Beef Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Chomps, Chomplings Original Beef Mini Sticks
About this product
Meat · Stick


