Is Choonies Cheery Fruttys Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef gelatine
  • diglycerides of fatty acids
  • humectant

beef gelatine

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Fully Hydrogenated Vegetable Fat (palm Kernel), Beef Gelatine, Humectant (sorbitol), Acid (citric Acid), Glucose-fructose Syrup, Apple Juice Concentrate 0.19%, Flavourings, Black Carrot Juice Concentrate 0.09%, Salt, Colour (carotenes, Copper Complexes Of Chlorophylls And Chlorophyllins), Emulsifiers (mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Sunflower Lecithins), Orange Juice Concentrate 0.005%, Sour Cherry Juice Concentrate 0.005%, Strawberry Juice Concentrate 0.005%.

Check Choonies Cheery Fruttys against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
5.0(1 review)

Good product

Very nice and it has a nice fruity taste

sweet
yobrendo•Jan 14, 2026

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetTangyAcidic
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go