Is Choose Up Diet Soft Drink 355 mL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Natural Flavour, Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Aspartame 107355(Contains Phenylalanine), Potassium Benzoate, Acesulfame-potassium 28355 For Bottle (2L), : Carbonated Water, Aspartame 75250(Contains Phenylalanine), Acesulfame-potassium 20250
Check Choose Up Diet Soft Drink 355 mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Choose Up Diet Soft Drink 355 mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Choose Up Diet Soft Drink 355 mL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


