Is Chooee Disco Stix 400g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- edible beef gel atine
- digly cerides of fatty acids
- humectant
edible beef gel atine
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Fully Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm), Humectant (Sorbitol), Edible Beef Gel atine, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Fruit Juic e Concentrate (0,2%) (Strawberry, Sour Cherry, Ora nge, Apple), Flavourings (Strawberry, Sour Cherry, Orange, Apple, Cola), Colours (Anthocyanin, Carot ene, Spirulina Concentrate and Curcumin, Caramel I V), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin, Mono and Digly cerides of Fatty Acids), Salt, Antioxidant (a-Toco pherol)
Check Chooee Disco Stix 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chooee Disco Stix 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Utz Original Potato Stix Shoestring Potato Snacks
RAINBOW, ORANGE DREAM, COTTON CANDY, VERRY BERRY, FRUIT PUNCH, BANANA SPLIT SWIRL STIX, RAINBOW, ORANGE DREAM, COTTON CANDY, VERRY BERRY, FRUIT PUNCH, BANANA SPLIT
Good Health Inc. Veggie Stix® Sea Salt -- 1 oz
Mayfield Creamery Banana Pop Stix
Bachman Pretzel Stix Snack Trays, 1 Oz., 6 Count
Where to buy
Chooee Disco Stix 400g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Stick


