Is Chop Basil Puree 75G Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Basil (80%), Rapeseed Oil, Acidity Regulator (Acetic Acid), Salt, Colour (Chlorophyll), Water, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)
Check Chop Basil Puree 75G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chop Basil Puree 75G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
Chop Basil Puree 75G is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable
Flavor
HerbaceousSavory
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CookingDippingGarnishingTopping


