Is Chop Chop Canned Chicken Spring Water Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken breast
- marinated chicken
- 1442
chicken breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Marinated Chicken (72%) (Chicken Breast, Sugar, Thickener (1442), Salt, Sunflower Oil, Water), Spring Water (27%)
Check Chop Chop Canned Chicken Spring Water against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chop Chop Canned Chicken Spring Water in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chop Chop Canned Chicken Spring Water is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Poultry · Pouch
Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepLunchSandwich


