Is Chop Chop Chicken Sweet Chilli Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken breast
- marinated chicken
- 635
- 621
- 1442
chicken breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Marinated chicken (72%), chicken breast, sugar, thickener (1442) salt, flavour enhancer (621) water), sweet chilli sauce (28%) (water, sugar, pickled chilli, salt, thickener (1442, 415), vinegar, onion, flavour enhancer (635), colour (160c).
Check Chop Chop Chicken Sweet Chilli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chop Chop Chicken Sweet Chilli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Poultry · Piece


