Is Chop Chop! Chicken wholegrain Mustard Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolk powder
egg yolk powder
Dietitian noteEgg yolks are the yellow part at the center of an egg.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken breast (75%), lite mayonnaise (15%) (water, soybean oil, sugar, thickener (1422, 415), vinegar, salt, skimmed milk powder, colour (171), egg yolk powder), wholegrain mustard (10%).
Check Chop Chop! Chicken wholegrain Mustard against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chop Chop! Chicken wholegrain Mustard in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


