This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is CHOP SUEY VEGETABLES WITH MUSHROOMS, CHOP SUEY Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bean Sprouts, Water, Celery, Onions, Less Than 2% Of: Mushrooms, Red Bell Peppers, Salt, Sugar, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Dehydrated Garlic, Ascorbic And Citric Acid (To Protect Color), Natural Flavor.

Check CHOP SUEY VEGETABLES WITH MUSHROOMS, CHOP SUEY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishStir FryMeal Prep
Pescatarian? CHOP SUEY VEGETABLES WITH MUSHROOMS, CHOP SUEY | Spoonful