Is CHOPPED SNICKERS BARS, CARAMEL, CHOCOLATE WHIPPED ICING, VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM CAKE, CHOPPED SNICKERS BARS, CARAMEL, CHOCOLATE WHIPPED ICING, VANILLA Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
- natural flavor
- diglycerides
- calcium sulfate
- +5 more
polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal, plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SNICKERS CANDY PIECES (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], PEANUTS, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, PALM OIL, SKIM MILK, LACTOSE, SALT, EGG WHITES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), WHEY, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: DEXTROSE, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK (SKIM MILK, SUGAR), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO AND DIESTERS OF FATS AND FATTY ACIDS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, BUTTER (CREAM), CALCIUM SULFATE, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, SALT, SODIUM CASEINATE, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (YELLOW 6, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, BLUE 2, RED 3), NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, POLYSORBATE 60, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CARBOHYDRATE GUM, BAKING SODA, TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS (POTASSIUM SORBATE), XANTHAN GUM.
Check CHOPPED SNICKERS BARS, CARAMEL, CHOCOLATE WHIPPED ICING, VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM CAKE, CHOPPED SNICKERS BARS, CARAMEL, CHOCOLATE WHIPPED ICING, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOPPED SNICKERS BARS, CARAMEL, CHOCOLATE WHIPPED ICING, VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM CAKE, CHOPPED SNICKERS BARS, CARAMEL, CHOCOLATE WHIPPED ICING, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


