Is CHORIZO AND SAUCE, POTATOES, CHEESE, SALSA & TORTILLA STRIPS TEX MEX BOWL Gluten Free?

Ingredients
CHORIZO AND SAUCE INGREDIENTS: CHORIZO (BEEF, ONION, CHORIZO SEASONING [PAPRIKA, {<100 PPM ETHOXYQUIN TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION, AND LESS THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE TO PREVENT CAKING}, SPICES, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, LESS THAN 2% SOYBEAN OIL AND SILICON DIOXIDE {AS PROCESSING AID}, CONTAINS MUSTARD], DISTILLED VINEGAR): SAUCE (TOMATOES IN JUICE [TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE AND CITRIC ACID], WATER, CHIPOTLE PEPPERS [CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, WATER, TOMATO PUREE, VINEGAR, SALT, SUGAR, GARLIC AND SOYBEAN OIL], ONION, GUAJILLO CHILI PEPPER, SALT, HABANERO PEPPERS, GARLIC PUREE [GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, AND ASCORBIC ACID {AS PROCESSING AID FOR COLOR}], CHILE DE ARBOL). SALSA ROJA INGREDIENTS: TOMATOES IN JUICE (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE AND CITRIC ACID), WATER CHIPOTLE PEPPERS (CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, WATER, TOMATO PUREE, VINEGAR, SALT, SUGAR, GARLIC AND SOYBEAN OIL), ONION, GUAJILLO CHILI PEPPER, SALT, HABANERO PEPPERS, GARLIC PUREE (GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, AND ASCORBIC ACID [AS PROCESSING AID FOR COLOR]), CHILE DE ARBOL. POTATOES INGREDIENTS: ROASTED RUSSET POTATOES, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE (SAPP) MAY BE USED AS A PROCESSING AID TO RETAIN NATURAL COLOR. SHREDDED CHEDDAR MONTEREY JACK INGREDIENTS: CHEDDAR (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO), MONTEREY JACK (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), ANTI-CAKING (DAIRY SOLIDS, SUGARCANE FIBER, NATAMYCIN AS A MOLD INHIBITOR). TORTILLA STRIPS INGREDIENTS: CORN MASA FLOUR, SUNFLOWER, SAFFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA OIL, SALT.
Check CHORIZO AND SAUCE, POTATOES, CHEESE, SALSA & TORTILLA STRIPS TEX MEX BOWL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHORIZO AND SAUCE, POTATOES, CHEESE, SALSA & TORTILLA STRIPS TEX MEX BOWL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE RICE AND CHICKEN BREAST WITH BROCCOLI TOPPED WITH A RICH CHEESE SAUCE BOWL, AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE
CHICKEN BREAST GRANDE ENCHILADAS WITH TOMATILLO SAUCE & MONTEREY JACK CHEESE HAND ROLLED INTO A CHICKEN AND CHEESE TORTILLA, CHICKEN BREAST GRANDE ENCHILADAS WITH TOMATILLO SAUCE & MONTEREY JACK CHEESE
BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR ROASTED POTATOES ROASTED RUSSET POTATOES TOPPED WITH BROCCOLI AND CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE, BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR
Trader Joe's Breakfast Bowl with Scrambled Eggs, Potatoes, Cheddar Cheese, Pork Sausage and Uncured Bacon
FRIED CHICKEN MAC & CHEESE BREADED AND FRIED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN PATTY STRIPS OVER CAVATAPPI PASTA IN A CREAMY CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE BOWL, FRIED CHICKEN MAC & CHEESE
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


