Is CHORIZO CASHEW QUESO, CHORIZO Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, ORGANIC TOMATOES, ORGANIC GREAT NORTHERN BEANS, GREEN CHILE PEPPERS (WATER, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID), ORGANIC COCONUT MILK, ORGANIC CASHEWS, ORGANIC CARROTS, ORGANIC ONIONS, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE, PEPPERONCINI PEPPERS (VINEGAR, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID, TUMERIC, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, ASCORBIC ACIA), NUTRITIONAL YEAST, SEA SALT, ORGANIC JALAPENO PEPPER, ORGANIC CHIPOTLE CHILE, ORGANIC GARLIC, SERRANO, ORGANIC CAYENNE, 100% PEA, ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE (TOMATOES, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID), ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, ORGANIC COCONUT AMINOS (COCONUT SAP, SEA SALT), ORGANIC ANCHO CHILE, SPICES.
Check CHORIZO CASHEW QUESO, CHORIZO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHORIZO CASHEW QUESO, CHORIZO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Tostitos Medium Queso Blanco Dip, 15 Oz.
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


