Is CHORIZO DE SAN MANUEL CHORIZO, 12 OZ Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Pork, Vinegar, Spices, Salt & Garlic.
Check CHORIZO DE SAN MANUEL CHORIZO, 12 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHORIZO DE SAN MANUEL CHORIZO, 12 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
Trader Joe's San Francisco Style Sourdough Bread
San Luis Sourdough Round Large Bread - 24 Oz
San-J Naturally Brewed Premium Soy Sauce Tamari, 10 Fl Oz
Where to buy
CHORIZO DE SAN MANUEL CHORIZO, 12 OZ is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Meat · Roll, Whole


