Is Chorizo De San Manuel Cilantro Sausage, Cilantro Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- pork
- natural flavor
- dextrose
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, BEEF, WATER, SALT, LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: CILANTRO, DEXTROSE, SPICES, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check Chorizo De San Manuel Cilantro Sausage, Cilantro against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chorizo De San Manuel Cilantro Sausage, Cilantro in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
Trader Joe's San Francisco Style Sourdough Bread
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
About this product
Meat · Whole


