Is Chorizo Extra Pamplona Casademont Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork r tein
- lactose dextrose
pork r tein
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork R Tein, Paprika, Skimm Milk, Lactose Dextrose, E-250), Colour With Conservatives E-235, It Can Contain Traces Ot Derivatives, Packed In A Protective Atmosphere, Nutritio Information - 100Q Of Product: Energy Value 1962 Kj Fat 42 G Of Which Saturated 15, G, Carbohvdrp Which Sugars 1, Proteins 22, Salt
Check Chorizo Extra Pamplona Casademont against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chorizo Extra Pamplona Casademont in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Mission Gluten Free Extra Thin Yellow Corn Tortillas - 24ct
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Knorr Bouillon Chicken Flavor Extra Large Cubes 6 Count - 2.5 Oz
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
About this product
Meat · Piece


